Juried Artists


A

Adamek, Ann

2D Painting

Adams, Tamara 2D Painting
Addison, Ashley 2D Painting
Adkinson, Jonathan Wood
Agee, Lloyd 2D Painting

Allen, Angel

Jewelry

Allen, Christopher

Photography

Allen, Lora

Photography

Alvic, Philis

Fiber

Angel, Michael A.

Wood

Asher Steele, Sharon

2D Painting

 

B

Bagley, Robert (Bob)

Wood

Ballard, Roger

Photography

Banks, Pat

2D Painting

Barnes, Dan Neil

Glass

3D Mixed Media

Bash, Donald

Wood

Baxter, Pete

Wood

Bazzell, Teresa

2D Drawing

2D Painting

Beaulieu, David Clay

Begley, Barbara

Clay

Metal

Benningfield, Seth  Photography

Berea College Crafts

2D Mixed Media

Berryman, Bill

2D Drawing

Bird, Anne Barnes

Fiber

Blair, Larry

Photography

Booth, Brian

Jewelry

Metal

Bondurant, Will Wood
Borges, Rony Jewelry

Breeding, Jean C.

Photography

Brestel, Sylvia

Fiber

Bridges, Amanda

Clay

Brown, Benjamin 2D Painting

Brown, Elizabeth Ann

Fiber

Brown, Marianne

Clay

Brown, Jr., William S.

2D Painting

Bruce, Chuck  Jewelry
Bryant, Denis Sculpture/Stone

Buchanan, Teresa Riggsbee

Baskets

Burkhart, Jeanne Fiber

 

 

 

C

Cammack, Sally

Natural Materials

Campbell, Rebecca Miller

3D Mixed Media

Carmichael, Tracee Dorn Glass

 

Chambers, Keith

Wood

Chenault, Deborah

Jewelry

Metal

Clarke, Barbara S.

2D Painting

Clegg, Pamela

2D Drawing

2D Painting

Cline, Dorothy

Glass

3D Mixed Media

Cocanougher, Sherrie

Jewelry

Glass

Cole, Teresa

Clay

Colgate, Diana

2D Drawing

Colmer, Neil & Mary

Fiber

Contra, Kim Photography

Conn, Julie Warren

Natural Materials

Cooper, Gary

Wood

Cornette, Alan

2D Painting

Craig, Bill

Wood

Crain, Allan

2D Painting

Cundiff, Linda

2D Painting

2D Printmaking

Cusick, Cynthia Clay

Custer, Dave

Metal

Cveticanin, Pamela

Jewelry

 

D

Dahlman, Douglas Wood
Daugherty, Ray Photography
Davidson, Patty 2D Painting
Davidson Jennings, Sharmon 2D Mixed Media
Davis, Bobbi Clay
Day, Bonnie Clay
Dazo, Jonathan Clay

Dean, Tammy

Fiber

DeBord, Becky

Jewelry

Dickey, JoAnna

Jewelry

DiTeresa, Neil

2D Painting

Dobbins, Lloyd (Buddy)

Clay

Doring-Zook, Susan 3D Mixed Media

Donaldson, Jamie

Wood

Draper, Fred

Photography

DuBois, Gary Sculpture/Stone

Durham, Paula

Jewelry

DuVall, Ron Wood

 

E

Eberhardt, Karen Ann

Clay

Elliot, Anne

Clay

Ellis, Robert

Wood

Ellis-Hebble, Sara

Miscellaneous

Ely, David Jewelry
Enge, David Clay

Epperson, Jody

Baskets

Esser, Kathleen

2D Watercolor Painting

2D Mixed Media

Eubank, Gina

Enamels

Natural Materials

Eubank, Mark

Wood

Evans, Lindy

3D Mixed Media

 

F

Fadeley, Margaret

3D Mixed Media

Farmer, Joseph R.

Natural Materials

Ferrand, Brian

Metal

Fitzgerald, Sean Clay

Flinchum, Steven

Wood

Forgacs, Donna

Photography

French, Walter

Wood

Frost, Lindsay Wood

Fugate-Blumer, Linda

Photography

 

G

Gilbert, Scott

Baskets

Givan, Melanie Photography 

Glenn, Jr., David

Wood

Glenn, Donna

Baskets

Goffinet, Regi Photography

Goldstein, Susan

Clay

Goodman, Herb Natural Materials

Gow, George

2D Painting

Graham, Gary D.

Wood

Graves, Rosemary Baskets
Green, Jamie Wood

Greer, Fawn

Clay

Greer, Teresa Fiber, Jewelry

Grove, Patricia

Jewelry

Grover, Alyce

Fiber

 

H

Haines, Sharon

Natural Materials

Hale, E. Carroll

Clay

Haley, Doug

Wood

Harris, Elsie Kay

2D Painting

Hayden, Michelle

3D Mixed Media

Photography

Haynes, Paula Decker 2D Mixed Media

Heartsill, Steve

3D Mixed Media

Hellard, Darlene Natural Materials 
Helton, Amy  Fiber 

Hendrickson, John

Wood

Henrickson, Robert C.

Wood

Herndon, Deborah D.

Photography

Higdon, Karen

Baskets

Hill, Dean

Photography

Hille, Debra

3D Mixed Media

Hinton III, Steele

Wood

Hodgkin, Mischelle Page

Fiber

Hollon, Jerry

Wood

Holman, Brad Metal
Holman, Julie 2D Drawing

Horne, Joie R.

Glass

Houston, Cynthia

Fiber

3D Mixed Media

Howard, Teresa

Glass

2D Painting

Howington, Char Arnett

Clay

Howson, Jon

Metal

Hufford, David

Metal

Hughes, Lloyd K.

Metal

 

I

 

 

 

J

Jackson, Jimmy Lou

Jewelry

Glass

Jeter, Shirley

2D Painting

Jewell, Mary Beth

Fiber

Jones, Libby Photography
Jones, Ted

2D Painting

Drawing

Joseph, Frances A.

Natural Materials

 

K

Keam, Gail & Peter

Photography

Keeton, John

Wood

Kibby, Theresa Jean

Jewelry

Metal

Kirby, Micah

Jewelry

Kirk, Karla P.

Natural Materials

Klem, Ann

Jewelry/Glass

Kliment, Janet

Fiber

Klopp-Kersey, Debra

3D Mixed Media

Kushner, Judy

Fiber

 

L

Lakes, Gregory

2D Painting

Lanham, DeeDee

Natural Materials

Lewis, Amy 2D Painting
Linden, David Wood

 

M

Maiden, Virgil Gary

Wood

Mandel, Fran Morris

Jewelry

Martin, Alisha

Fiber

Mattei, Pamela

Fiber

Mattingly, Robert

Jewelry

Maupin, Marsha

Fiber

May, Warren A.

Wood

McCallister, Mary

Baskets

McCarthy, Teresa French

2D Painting

McDonald, Marianna

2D Drawing

2D Painting

McGrath, Dan

2D Painting

Wood

Meade, James & Jane Photography
Mendel, Peter Wood (instruments)

Menk, Toni

Glass

Meyer, Balbina Jewelry 

Milliner, Sharon

Fiber

Modjeski, Peggy

Fiber

Montgomery, Robert

Metal

Moriarty, Robbie

2D Mixed Media

Myers, Irene Fiber

 

N

Naselroad, Inez May

Wood

Nash, Jeffery L.

Wood

Niklas, Cindy

Metal

 

O

O’Brian, James S. (Joey)

Wood

O'Neal, Mary Claire  Painting/  Photography

Oesch, Melissa

Fiber

Osolnik, Joseph

Wood

O’Neill, Karen F.

Natural Materials

 

P

Papka, Raymond

2D Mixed Media

Payne, Eric J Wood

Peckler, Dacelle

Metal

Peckler, Deborah

Baskets

Jewelry

Metal

Peters, Jan

Jewelry

Metal

Phillips, Phillip

Leather

Pierpont, Craig

Wood

Porter, Thomas

Clay

Price, Gerald Jewelry

 

R

Rahner, Lesley

Jewelry

Ragland, Kay

Baskets

Fiber

Rankin, Gaylen “Frosty”

2D Mixed Media

Reichard, Mary-Stuart

Fiber

Richards, Milton

Wood

Richardson, Randal 2D Painting

Ritter, Patricia

2D Drawing

2D Painting

Photography

Roberts, William C.

Fiber

Robertson, David

Photography

Robertson, Jill Jewelry

Ross, Brian

Wood

Rowland, Marcy Jewelry

Rowlett, Jeannette

Jewelry

Metal

Russell, David

Jewelry

Wood

 

S

Sander, Steve

Wood

Sandoval, Arturo Alonzo

Fiber

Scates, Karen

Wood

Savane, Rachel Jewelry

Schnee, Evelyn

Jewelry

Schroeder, Paul Jewelry

Serrenho, Janet

Fiber

Shadwick, David

Metal

Sharp, Vernon & Virginia 3D Mixed Media

Shelton, Theresa

2D Drawing, pastels

2D Painting, oil

Shutt, Carol A.

Photography

Simpson, Jeanne Fiber

Smith, Alice Jane

3D Mixed Media

Snell, John

Photography

Southerland, Shawnna Fiber

Southworth, Jonnie V.

Fiber

Spicer, Judy

Photography

Spillman, David

Wood

Stacy, Kim

Wood

Stanley, Jennifer  2D Painting

Streif, Sr. Gregory L.

Wood

Szczygielski, Marilyn

Fiber

 

T

Terra, Michael

Clay

Thatcher, Debbie

2D Drawing

Thomas, Diana S.

Jewelry

Toney, Kevin & Chris Fiber

Troyer, Holly

2D Painting

Tucker, Nancy

Baskets

 

V

Vallance, Hannah

Glass

Vance, Tonya Fiber

Vanlandingham, Kimberly

2D Painting

VanWinkle, Marsha

Glass

Vermillion, Luann

Natural Materials

2D Mixed Media

Vigor, Cathy

Fiber

2D Printmaking

 

W

Wade, Tim Wood

Waltz, David C.

Clay

Ward, John 2D Painting

Warner, Jerry

Wood

Warren, Laura

Glass

Watson, Sissy

Jewelry

Waugh, David

Wood

Webb, Bill

2D Painting

Werst, Marilyn

Mixed Media

Assemblage

Wess, Bruce

Photography

Weston, Michelle

Glass

Wheat, Rebecca Jewelry
White, John Wood

White, Pamela

2D Painting

Wibbels, Dan and Diane

Fiber

Williams, Thomas R.

Wood

Wilson, Gavin

Metal

Withington, Whitney

3D Mixed Media

Woolery-Bussey, Mary Ann Fiber

 

Y

Yetto, Mary Ann Jewelry

Young, Maiken Ischiel

Fiber

 

Z

Zama, Caroline

Clay